Nanjing AH Electronic Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Hall Effect Sensor, Magnetic Sensor, Unipolar Sensor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hall Effect Sensor (AH201) , Hall IC, Position Sensor, Speed Sensor, Hall Effect Sensor (AH3142) , Hall Effect Switch, Hall IC, Auto Door Detection, Magnetic Sensor,, Zero Power Magnetic Sensors (WG311) , Level Sensor, Water Meter Sensor, Energy Meter Sensor and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Unipolar Hall Effect Sensor (AH201) , Hall IC, Position Sensor, Speed Sensor

Hall Effect Sensor (AH201) , Hall IC, Position Sensor, Speed Sensor

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:AH201, Hall sensor, unipolar magnetic sensor
Material:Mixture
Certification:RoHS
Customized:Non-Customized
Output:Digital Sensor
Usage:Consumption Sensor,, Speed Sensor
Theory:Magnetic Sensor
Trademark:AHNJ
Specification:ROHS, REACH
Origin:Nanjing, China
HS Code:85423100

Product Description

Unipolar hall-effect sensor ics, often referred to as "unipolar switches, " are operated by a positive magnetic field. A single magnet presenting a south polarity (positive) magnetic field of sufficient strength (magnetic flux density) will cause the device to switch to its on state. After it has been turned-on, the unipolar IC will remain turned-on until the magnetic field is removed and the IC reverts to its off state.

AH201 Hall-effect Switch Integrated Circuits
These Hall-effect switch integrated circuits are monolithic integrated circuit consisting of a voltage regulator, Hall-voltage generator, differential amplifier, schmitt trigger, temperature compensation circuit and open-collector output stage. Its input is a magnetic flux density signal and output is a digital voltage signal.
      Type       
Parameter
AH
3133
AH
3142
AH
3134
AH
3144
AH
441
AH
443
AH
533
AH
543
AH
201
AH
202
AH
3123
Vcc(V)4.5-24.04.5-24.04.5-24.04.5-24.04.5-24.0
Icc(mA)8.08.08.08.08.0
Ioh(uA)5.05.05.05.05.0
IoL(mA)25.025.025.025.025.0
VoL(V)0.40.40.40.40.4
Bop(Gs)6090110220120200120200180160
Bor(Gs)10203050405030503030
Hw(Gs)15-3030-6020-5020-5030-60
PackageTO-92UASOT-89TO-92UASOT-23-3L
  Absolute  maximum  rating
 
ParameterSymbolValueUnit
Supply  voltage  VCC  24V
Magnetic  flux  density   BUnlimitedmT
Output  OFF  voltage  Vce  50V
Continuous  output  current  IOL  50mA
Operating  temperature  range                                         TA-25~85º C
Storage  temperature  range  TS-55~150º C
ParameterSymbolTest  condition Type  and  ValueUnit
mintypmax
Supply  voltageVCC4.5-24V
Output  saturation  voltageVOLIout=20mA  B> BOP-200400mV
Output  leakage  currentIOHVout=24V  B-0.110μ A
Supply  currentICCVCC=Output  open--10mA
Output  rise  time trRL=820Ω   CL=20PF-0.12-μ S
Output  fall  timetfRL=820Ω   CL=20PF-0.18-μ S
ParameterSymbolType  and  ValueUnit
mintypmax
Operate  pointBOP11mT

Release  pointBRP2mT

HysteresisBH5-mT

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kerry
*From
To Miss Kerry
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Refresh
You Might Also Like

Nanjing AH Electronic Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

- Jiangsu, China
- Manufacturer/Factory

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service
  • Spanish Speaker